Wednesday, October 8, 2008

Sat - 11th Oct

hey guys, this saturday looks like it's gonna be a pumping weekend. I don't know if i'll do a friday post, i'm a bit tied up with shit at the moment.

Candy apartment should be awesome with the launch party of there new night "Disco dicso". My favourite broski Zuology is playing,

check out his myspace here.

he also has a new mixtape which i think is pretty pimping.


1. Foremost Poets - Moonraker (Sleazy G Remix)
2. Ron Carroll - Walking Down The Street (Silverscreen Remix)
3. Nino Anthony - Speaker Freaker feat. Lizzy Curious (Lex Da Funk Remix)
4. Human Resources - Dominator (Bryan Cox Remix)
5. Jeffray & Calmani - Going Deeper (Original Underground Mix)
6. Dragonette - Get Around (Van She Tech Dub)
7. Tim Le El - Rise
8. Oh Snap! - High Top Fade (DJ Kue Remix)
9. DJ Antoine - Roof Is On Fire
10. The Cut/The Radiators - Gimme Head (The Cut & Nu Tandique Remix)
11. Daft Punk - Harder Better Faster Stronger (Coin Operated Boy Remix)
12. Rhianna - Umbrella (Vandalism Remix)
13. Busy P ft Murs - To Protect and Entertain (Crookers Remix)
14. Rye Rye - Wassup (Crookers Remix)
15. DJ Antoine - Stop! (DJ Antoine & Yoko English Big Room Remix)
16. ACDC - Thunderstruck (Crookers Remix)
17. Eric Prydz - Pjanoo (Original Mix)

download it here.

One Love: if you've never heard of tank, you shouldn't deserve to go out.
for those people who can't read flyers, Tommy Trash is playing at one love, he's mixed CD's for ministry of sound. So he must be good.


John Glover is also playing. Who ever that is.

nah seriously, he's pretty good too, but "Tommy Trash" in red font, and "John Glover" in black font, so tommy's better.

The club club is at chinese laundry on saturdays. Not particlarly a good night, but i reckon you should still look at the line up for saturday:

10:30 - The impossibles
12 - Jeff Drake
2:30 - Matt Nugent

Matt Nugent is gonna play at chinese and one love, it's gonna be one busy night for matt. lol.

Samuel L. Session is also playing check out his myspace here.

he looks alright, actually this does look like it's gonna be a good night.


Absentees said...

dont think ill go out

Anonymous said...

blehh blehh... tank sucks..